August 16, 2007

Mama...

Is it just me or is mother nature kicking our asses this year? Hmmm, maybe "climate change" is real, huh?

I found this site: http://www.duotrope.com/ Don't know if it's any good yet, but it seems legit and helpful.

The Inuyasha Manga is getting good...but will it ever end?

Sabra should win So You Think You Can Dance, but I have a feeling it'll be Neil or Danny. More girls watch the show and vote for the cute guys...sheesh.

I also joined http://www.librarything.com guess what my user name is? Jennafern. SURPRISE! lol If you have it, add me damn it.

I FINALLY have a forum on my website that isn't getting hit by spammers. Feel free to join if you'd like. http://www.jennnixon.com/forum/

Here's the first chapter of Lucky if you'd like to read it. Feedback is always welcome, of course. http://www.jennnixon.com/Lucky.htm

Hot Fuzz was funny.

I have a few more movies to watch this weekend! Yay Columbia House!

I've been a really bad blogger lately, but the good news, I've been writing. So thanks again to everyone who smacked me around a bit. I needed it. *Hugs*
Post a Comment